2541 16th St Hempstead, TX 77445
Estimated Value: $165,702 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 16th St, Hempstead, TX 77445 and is currently estimated at $189,426, approximately $189 per square foot. 2541 16th St is a home located in Waller County with nearby schools including Hempstead Elementary School, Hempstead Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $163,791 | $37,500 | $126,291 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $162,116 | $29,690 | $132,426 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $173,360 | $29,690 | $143,670 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $140,400 | $27,190 | $113,210 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $117,230 | $15,940 | $101,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map