2541 2nd Ave E La Crosse, WI 54603
Estimated Value: $224,385 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 2nd Ave E, La Crosse, WI 54603 and is currently estimated at $241,846. 2541 2nd Ave E is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Summit Environmental Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Goehner Andrew L
Bought by
Mcelroy Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,955
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$150,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Goehner Andrew L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Heslip David S
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelroy Sarah J | $141,000 | None Available | |
| Goehner Andrew L | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcelroy Sarah J | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goehner Andrew L | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $203,500 | $47,900 | $155,600 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $112,900 | $23,900 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $112,900 | $23,900 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $112,900 | $23,900 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $112,900 | $23,900 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $112,900 | $23,900 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $112,900 | $23,900 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $112,900 | $23,900 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $98,200 | $22,500 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $98,200 | $22,500 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $98,200 | $22,500 | $75,700 |
| 2013 | $2,237 | $98,200 | $22,500 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map