2541 Eldon Place The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Buttonwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 Eldon Place, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $296,631, approximately $258 per square foot. 2541 Eldon Place is a home located in Sumter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Geans Rocky R and Geans Janet C
Bought by
Wolno Frederick M and Wolno Annette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,543
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolno Frederick M | $320,000 | Peninsula Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolno Frederick M | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $245,630 | $32,960 | $212,670 |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $254,790 | $32,960 | $221,830 |
| 2023 | $4,465 | $214,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $231,080 | $21,920 | $209,160 |
| 2021 | $4,119 | $177,050 | $21,920 | $155,130 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $173,330 | $16,480 | $156,850 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $175,060 | $16,480 | $158,580 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $154,420 | $16,480 | $137,940 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $155,910 | $16,480 | $139,430 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $125,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,758 | $124,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,819 | $125,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map