2541 Fairhill Ave Glenside, PA 19038
Estimated Value: $745,391
Studio
1
Bath
6,781
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 Fairhill Ave, Glenside, PA 19038 and is currently estimated at $745,391, approximately $109 per square foot. 2541 Fairhill Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Copper Beech Elementary School, Abington Middle School, and Abington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Wesley Development Llc
Bought by
Mtn Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Reale Bruno
Bought by
Reale Dominic and Reale Albino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1986
Bought by
Reale Bruno and Reale Dominic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mtn Holdings Llc | $632,500 | Mba Abstract | |
| Mtn Holdings Llc | $632,500 | Mba Abstract | |
| Reale Dominic | $375,000 | -- | |
| Reale Bruno | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $114,010 | $54,010 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $5,279 | $114,010 | $54,010 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $5,059 | $114,010 | $54,010 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $114,010 | $54,010 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $114,010 | $54,010 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $4,567 | $114,010 | $54,010 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $10,140 | $114,010 | $54,010 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $114,010 | $54,010 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $114,010 | $54,010 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $114,010 | $54,010 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $114,010 | $54,010 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $4,125 | $114,010 | $54,010 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map