NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2541 Millbrook Dr Haw River, NC 27258

Estimated Value: $596,633 - $621,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,100 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2021

Last sale price $525,500 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,517 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.65 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Soaking Tub
  • Hawfields Middle School Rated 9+
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2021

This home is located at 2541 Millbrook Dr, Haw River, NC 27258 since 11 November 2021 and is currently estimated at $609,158, approximately $196 per square foot. This property was built in 1996. 2541 Millbrook Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School and Hawfields Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Harvalias

eXp Realty License #264923 Listed on: 11/11/2021

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,395

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.65 Acre Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,861 Sq Ft Home
  • 2,500-3,100 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 69
  • Assessor Parcel Number 159293
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,395

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.65 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.65
  • Lot Size: See PLAT
  • Subdivision Name: Millbrook Estates
  • Directions: Travel on I-40 E/I-85 N, Take the NC-54 exit, EXIT 148 toward Carrboro/Chapel Hill, Turn right onto E Harden St/NC-54. Continue to follow NC-54, Turn left onto N Jim Minor Rd, Turn right onto Millbrook Dr
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2861
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1996
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 2500 - 3100
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Remarks, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Double Sided, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2861

• TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No
  • Completion Date: 2021-11-15T05:00:00.000Z

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 159293
  • Zoning: Res
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 77
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 42
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 1 - 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2395.22
  • Tax Lot: 69
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.75

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2021
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$525,500
Premium/Discount to List
$75,500
16.78%
Current Estimated Value
$609,158

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,658
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.45%
Original Mortgage
$420,400
Outstanding Balance
$385,980
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,178

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2015
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-7.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.73%
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Andrew F $525,500 None Available
Goad James Gordon $315,000 Attorney
Scudder Banks H $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Andrew F $420,400
Previous Owner Goad James Gordon $252,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Sold $525,500 +16.8% $210 / Sq Ft
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2021 11/11/21 For Sale $450,000 +42.9% $180 / Sq Ft
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Sold $315,000 -7.3% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2016 05/28/16 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2015 09/05/15 For Sale $339,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,210 $579,488 $77,722 $501,766
2024 $3,065 $579,488 $77,722 $501,766
2023 $2,837 $579,488 $77,722 $501,766
2022 $2,351 $319,363 $46,600 $272,763
2021 $2,383 $319,363 $46,600 $272,763
2020 $2,415 $319,363 $46,600 $272,763
2019 $2,427 $319,363 $46,600 $272,763
2018 $0 $319,363 $46,600 $272,763
2017 $2,129 $319,363 $46,600 $272,763
2016 $2,215 $330,542 $37,920 $292,622
2015 $2,204 $330,673 $37,920 $292,753
2014 $2,040 $330,673 $37,920 $292,753
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1048991

Triad MLS

APN: 159293

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.