2541 S Eureka Ln Flagstaff, AZ 86001
Boulder Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,711 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
198
Sq Ft
$2,526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 S Eureka Ln, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $500,178, approximately $2,526 per square foot. 2541 S Eureka Ln is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Manuel Demiguel Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Haven Montessori Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Schmid Ralph
Bought by
Spielberg Horst J and Spielberg Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Ryan Schmid Candace
Bought by
Schmid Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,550
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Schmid Ralph Thoebald
Bought by
Ryan Schmid Candace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,656
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Archer Homes Co Llc
Bought by
Ryan Schmid Candace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,656
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property