2541 W 8th Ct Hialeah, FL 33010
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $541,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2541 W 8th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $472,763, approximately $472 per square foot. 2541 W 8th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including James H. Bright Elementary/J.W. Johnson Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capdevila Lois Christopher | $260,000 | Nu World Title Llc | |
| Burke Irene Valcarce | -- | Mellex National Title Inc | |
| Burke Al | -- | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Capdevila Lois Christopher | $247,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $241,357 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $234,555 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $227,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $221,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $214,653 | $121,900 | $92,753 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $214,702 | $128,790 | $85,912 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $184,939 | $103,085 | $81,854 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $185,014 | $103,085 | $81,929 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $144,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $131,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $119,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $109,018 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 2614 W 8th Ct
- 2650 W 8th Ave
- 2674 W 8th Ct
- 955 W 23rd St
- 2541 W 10th Ave
- 965 W 23rd St
- 674 W 23rd St
- 2330 W 6th Ct
- 620 W 29th St
- 739 W 30th St
- 798 W 31st St
- 675 W 30th St
- 711 W 31st St
- 137 W 32nd St
- 2651 W 12th Ave
- 3195 W 10th Ave
- 2474 W 4th Ct
- 1265 W 24th St Unit 201
- 1245 W 24th St Unit 109
- 1245 W 24th St Unit 121
- 2515 W 8th Ct
- 2525 W 8th Ct
- 2510 W 8th Ave
- 2506 W 8th Ct
- 2504 W 8th Ct
- 2504 W 8th Ct Unit 2504
- 2540 W 8th Ave
- 2559 W 8th Ct
- 2522 W 8th Ct
- 2558 W 8th Ave
- 2581 W 8th Ct
- 2564 W 8th Ct
- 0 W 8th Ave
- 2470 W 8th Ave Unit 2470
- 2556 W 8th Ave
- 2578 W 8th Ct
- 2597 W 8th Ct
- 2505 W 8th Ln
- 2525 W 8th Ln
- 2456 W 8th Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.