25411 Valley View Rd Tremont, IL 61568
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25411 Valley View Rd, Tremont, IL 61568 and is currently estimated at $256,365, approximately $133 per square foot. 25411 Valley View Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Tremont Middle School, and Tremont High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $81,960 | $13,630 | $68,330 |
| 2024 | $4,007 | $74,850 | $12,450 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $4,007 | $68,000 | $11,310 | $56,690 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $61,800 | $10,280 | $51,520 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $59,420 | $9,880 | $49,540 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $57,130 | $9,500 | $47,630 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $59,070 | $7,640 | $51,430 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $59,070 | $7,640 | $51,430 |
| 2017 | $3,835 | $59,070 | $7,640 | $51,430 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $59,070 | $7,640 | $51,430 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,813 | $59,070 | $7,640 | $51,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map