25416 Fairway Dr Quantico, MD 21856
Estimated Value: $464,552 - $558,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25416 Fairway Dr, Quantico, MD 21856 and is currently estimated at $514,638, approximately $149 per square foot. 25416 Fairway Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Mcclintock Michael F and Mcclintock Joanne A
Bought by
Scott Michael S and Scott Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Vane Construction Inc
Bought by
Mcclintock Michael F and Mcclintock Joanne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Michael S | $275,000 | -- | |
| Mcclintock Michael F | $243,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcclintock Michael F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $399,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $366,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $333,400 | $46,000 | $287,400 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $327,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $322,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $317,000 | $46,000 | $271,000 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $310,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $304,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $298,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $272,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $222,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map