2542 Chattanooga Valley Rd Flintstone, GA 30725
Flintstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,497 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2542 Chattanooga Valley Rd, Flintstone, GA 30725 and is currently estimated at $168,624, approximately $154 per square foot. 2542 Chattanooga Valley Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Chattanooga Valley Elementary School, Chattanooga Valley Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Wallick Ashlee Cowan
Bought by
Wallick Ashlee and Wallick Travis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Cowan Ashlee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Smith Roy T
Bought by
Moore Elizabeth and Ashlee Cowan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Smith Roy T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallick Ashlee | -- | -- | |
| Cowan Ashlee | -- | -- | |
| Cowan Ashlee | -- | -- | |
| Moore Elizabeth | $56,400 | -- | |
| Smith Roy T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $48,210 | $8,786 | $39,424 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $46,896 | $9,354 | $37,542 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $44,057 | $8,351 | $35,706 |
| 2022 | $848 | $32,639 | $1,929 | $30,710 |
| 2021 | $645 | $21,596 | $1,929 | $19,667 |
| 2020 | $602 | $19,195 | $1,929 | $17,266 |
| 2019 | $613 | $19,195 | $1,929 | $17,266 |
| 2018 | $508 | $19,195 | $1,929 | $17,266 |
| 2017 | $665 | $19,195 | $1,929 | $17,266 |
| 2016 | $600 | $19,195 | $1,929 | $17,266 |
| 2015 | $592 | $17,734 | $3,780 | $13,954 |
| 2014 | $512 | $17,734 | $3,780 | $13,954 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,733 | $3,780 | $13,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map