2542 Courthouse Rd Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2542 Courthouse Rd, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $236,774, approximately $197 per square foot. 2542 Courthouse Rd is a home with nearby schools including Guyton Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Quill Paul F
Bought by
Quill Matthew Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Quill Donald Robert Estate
Bought by
Quill Paul and Quill Matthew Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Quill Donald R
Bought by
Quill Donald R and Quill Paul F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Bought by
Quill Donald F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quill Matthew Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Quill Paul F | -- | -- | |
| Quill Paul | -- | -- | |
| Quill Donald R | -- | -- | |
| Quill Donald R | -- | -- | |
| Quill Donald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $88,693 | $81,789 | $6,904 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $57,912 | $51,008 | $6,904 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $5,913 | $0 | $5,913 |
| 2022 | $970 | $21,007 | $14,976 | $6,031 |
| 2021 | $934 | $20,431 | $14,400 | $6,031 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $26,016 | $19,985 | $6,031 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $26,016 | $19,985 | $6,031 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $31,547 | $25,516 | $6,031 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $31,547 | $25,516 | $6,031 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $31,548 | $25,516 | $6,031 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,352 | $25,516 | $6,836 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,352 | $25,516 | $6,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map