2542 No Mans Ave Concord, NC 28027
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2542 No Mans Ave, Concord, NC 28027. 2542 No Mans Ave is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Winecoff Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $384 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $384 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $384 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $412 | $30,050 | $22,400 | $7,650 |
| 2019 | $249 | $18,210 | $11,200 | $7,010 |
| 2018 | $246 | $18,210 | $11,200 | $7,010 |
| 2017 | $242 | $18,210 | $11,200 | $7,010 |
| 2016 | $242 | $22,420 | $16,000 | $6,420 |
| 2015 | $271 | $22,420 | $16,000 | $6,420 |
| 2014 | $271 | $22,420 | $16,000 | $6,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map