Seller's Agent in 2015
Ron Lattrell
PropTek LLC
(251) 635-5856
8 in this area
158 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,769 - $363,000
New Construction, Jamison floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in Briargrove phase # 2, there is wood floors, ceramic tile in all wet areas, wood burning fireplace, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, crown molding in all trey ceiling, minumum 9 ft ceilings everywhere, double trey ceiling in family room, large covered porch, 2 car garage and much more, Seller pays upto $3000 towards closing costs and prepaids with perferred lender.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneeley Brad | $216,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneeley Brad | $210,393 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Sold | $216,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2015 02/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $31,930 | $5,000 | $26,930 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $30,460 | $5,000 | $25,460 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $28,440 | $5,000 | $23,440 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $25,260 | $4,500 | $20,760 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $22,170 | $4,500 | $17,670 |
| 2020 | $999 | $21,970 | $4,500 | $17,470 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $22,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $972 | $21,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $21,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $975 | $21,480 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ron Lattrell
PropTek LLC
(251) 635-5856
8 in this area
158 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Heather O'Shea
Roberts Brothers TREC
(251) 234-9534
3 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 0506090
APN: 34-02-04-0-000-001.283
Ask me questions while you tour the home.