2542 Ross Rd Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $330,804
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2542 Ross Rd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $307,451, approximately $276 per square foot. 2542 Ross Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Bryant B and Roberts Deborah B
Bought by
Tejeda Rosalino Tecomulapa and Hernandez Marcela F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,215
Outstanding Balance
$55,149
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$252,302
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejeda Rosalino Tecomulapa | $110,000 | Bb&T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tejeda Rosalino Tecomulapa | $106,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $284,070 | $96,200 | $187,870 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $136,568 | $33,187 | $103,381 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $136,568 | $33,187 | $103,381 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $136,568 | $33,187 | $103,381 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $136,568 | $33,187 | $103,381 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $136,568 | $33,187 | $103,381 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $136,568 | $33,187 | $103,381 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $101,609 | $22,125 | $79,484 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $101,609 | $22,125 | $79,484 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $101,609 | $22,125 | $79,484 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $117,415 | $19,704 | $97,711 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $117,415 | $19,704 | $97,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map