2542 Windmere Dr E Semmes, AL 36575
Blackstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2542 Windmere Dr E, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $276,027, approximately $167 per square foot. 2542 Windmere Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Allentown Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-Huntsville
Bought by
Stanfill Peggy Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanfill Peggy Sue | $259,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $25,280 | $5,000 | $20,280 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $24,330 | $5,000 | $19,330 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $47,460 | $10,000 | $37,460 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $41,300 | $10,000 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map