25422 Lyons Rd Shattuc, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25422 Lyons Rd, Shattuc, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $242,590, approximately $309 per square foot. 25422 Lyons Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Jones Bert E and Jones Ruby A
Bought by
Boensel Rod A and Boensel Alice F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,800
Outstanding Balance
$7,074
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,516
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boensel Rod A | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Boensel Rod A | $47,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boensel Rod A | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,287 | $93,770 | $4,490 | $89,280 |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $85,240 | $4,080 | $81,160 |
| 2022 | $4,613 | $70,060 | $4,250 | $65,810 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $67,370 | $4,090 | $63,280 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $67,370 | $4,090 | $63,280 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $67,370 | $4,090 | $63,280 |
| 2018 | $586 | $8,540 | $3,760 | $4,780 |
| 2017 | $804 | $11,540 | $3,760 | $7,780 |
| 2016 | $806 | $11,540 | $3,760 | $7,780 |
| 2015 | $631 | $11,540 | $3,760 | $7,780 |
| 2013 | $631 | $8,910 | $4,480 | $4,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map