25424 Porter Mill Rd Hebron, MD 21830
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $458,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25424 Porter Mill Rd, Hebron, MD 21830 and is currently estimated at $342,171, approximately $199 per square foot. 25424 Porter Mill Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Mardela Middle/High School, and Barren Creek Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1985
Sold by
Bailey Albert J and Bailey Elizabeth L
Bought by
Raynor Michael J and Raynor Constance L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raynor Michael J | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,835 | $234,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $204,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $174,100 | $37,400 | $136,700 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $166,900 | $37,400 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $163,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $160,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $155,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $152,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map