$389,900
UNDER CONTRACT $5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,242/month

Total Views 4,113
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,976 Sq Ft
$197 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • 2-minute walk to Farr Park

About This Home

Step into the charm of this absolutely adorable 1950s ranch in the heart of Farrs, just a short stroll from Farr Park. This lovingly maintained home offers 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, giving you plenty of space to spread out and enjoy. The main floor features a bright, welcoming living room, while the finished basement adds a spacious recreation room-perfect for movie nights, hobbies, or playtime. The kitchen is filled with natural light and boasts newer laminate flooring, all appliances included, and a cozy breakfast bar ideal for that first cup of coffee. The adjoining dining area sets the stage for memorable meals or lively game nights. Slide open the glass door and step out to the large, covered patio made for summer lounging and evening gatherings. The fully fenced yard includes mature landscaping, a sprinkler system, and a handy storage shed. This is one of those homes you simply feel-good in. Don't miss your chance to make this gem yours.

Listing Agent

Troy Garcia

Resident Realty North Metro Brokerage Phone: 3033255461 License #100065402 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Resident Realty North Metro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,954

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned RL

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,976 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Window Treatments
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Farrs 4Th Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R3668686

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,954

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Farrs 4th Add
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 3033255461
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Level Drive, Near Bus, Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light, Mineral Rights Excluded
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jackson
  • HighSchool: Greeley Central
  • Junior High Dist: Greeley 6
  • Middle Or Junior School: John Evans

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RL
  • Parcel #: R3668686
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1954

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,047 $21,400 $3,440 $17,960
2024 $1,047 $21,400 $3,440 $17,960
2023 $999 $22,960 $3,720 $19,240
2022 $888 $17,140 $2,750 $14,390
2021 $916 $17,620 $2,820 $14,800
2020 $861 $17,020 $2,500 $14,520
2019 $864 $17,020 $2,500 $14,520
2018 $519 $12,540 $2,160 $10,380
2017 $522 $12,540 $2,160 $10,380
2016 $417 $11,250 $1,590 $9,660
2015 $415 $11,250 $1,590 $9,660
2014 $292 $3,870 $800 $3,070
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $389,900 -1.3% $197 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $395,000 +12.9% $200 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Sold $350,000 -4.9% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Sale $368,000 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $350,000 Land Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $52,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1055730

IRES MLS

APN: R3668686

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.