2543 Old Mill Rd High Point, NC 27265
Johnson Street Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2543 Old Mill Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $249,586, approximately $213 per square foot. 2543 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Sackey Mensdah Alfred and Sackey Mensah Rheitta
Bought by
Allen Denoris E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,563
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Denoris E | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Denoris E | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $163,200 | $36,000 | $127,200 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $163,200 | $36,000 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $163,200 | $36,000 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $163,200 | $36,000 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $134,400 | $28,000 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $134,400 | $28,000 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $128,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $128,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $128,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map