2543 Wenning Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2543 Wenning Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $154,237, approximately $160 per square foot. 2543 Wenning Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, and Central Montessori Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $37,668 | $7,403 | $30,265 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $37,668 | $7,403 | $30,265 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $37,668 | $7,403 | $30,265 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $21,028 | $6,755 | $14,273 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $21,028 | $6,755 | $14,273 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $21,028 | $6,755 | $14,273 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $17,822 | $5,726 | $12,096 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $17,822 | $5,726 | $12,096 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $17,822 | $5,726 | $12,096 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $20,136 | $7,266 | $12,870 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $20,136 | $7,266 | $12,870 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $20,136 | $7,266 | $12,870 |
| 2013 | $1,599 | $21,886 | $7,896 | $13,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map