Estimated Value: $249,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25432 W Main St, Onley, VA 23418 and is currently estimated at $275,801, approximately $175 per square foot. 25432 W Main St is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Accawmacke Elementary School, Nandua Middle School, and Nandua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Bought by
Taylor John W and Taylor Mary P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $186,100 | $21,000 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $901 | $186,100 | $21,000 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $838 | $140,800 | $21,000 | $119,800 |
| 2022 | $838 | $140,800 | $21,000 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $842 | $138,000 | $21,000 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $842 | $138,000 | $21,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $791 | $129,700 | $21,000 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $787 | $129,000 | $21,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $806 | $132,100 | $21,000 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $806 | $132,100 | $21,000 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | $785 | $135,300 | $21,000 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | $785 | $135,300 | $21,000 | $114,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,400 | $21,000 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map