25438 Old 35 Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25438 Old 35, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $166,053. 25438 Old 35 is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Scanlon Inger
Bought by
Scanlon Jeffrty D and Scanlon Lorri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scanlon Jeffrty D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $126,100 | $13,700 | $112,400 |
| 2024 | $768 | $126,100 | $13,700 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $810 | $126,100 | $13,700 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $519 | $56,100 | $9,800 | $46,300 |
| 2021 | $501 | $56,100 | $9,800 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $467 | $56,100 | $9,800 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $452 | $56,100 | $9,800 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $444 | $56,100 | $9,800 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $460 | $56,100 | $9,800 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $466 | $56,100 | $9,800 | $46,300 |
| 2015 | $452 | $56,100 | $9,800 | $46,300 |
| 2013 | $355 | $43,100 | $9,800 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map