2544 37th St Astoria, NY 11103
Central Astoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,133,052 - $1,582,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2544 37th St, Astoria, NY 11103 and is currently estimated at $1,436,763, approximately $653 per square foot. 2544 37th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 070Q, I.S. 010 Horace Greeley, and William Cullen Bryant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,140 | $45,403 | $9,765 | $35,638 |
| 2025 | $7,699 | $44,609 | $8,652 | $35,957 |
| 2024 | $7,804 | $42,134 | $9,599 | $32,535 |
| 2023 | $7,462 | $39,985 | $8,124 | $31,861 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $95,580 | $18,480 | $77,100 |
| 2021 | $3,685 | $93,660 | $18,480 | $75,180 |
| 2020 | $7,573 | $91,440 | $18,480 | $72,960 |
| 2019 | $7,052 | $86,700 | $18,480 | $68,220 |
| 2018 | $6,495 | $33,321 | $10,081 | $23,240 |
| 2017 | $6,128 | $31,530 | $8,430 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $5,993 | $31,530 | $8,430 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | $3,368 | $30,978 | $10,637 | $20,341 |
| 2014 | $3,368 | $29,260 | $12,056 | $17,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map