2544 5th Ave Grand Marsh, WI 53936
Estimated Value: $238,701 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2544 5th Ave, Grand Marsh, WI 53936 and is currently estimated at $285,234, approximately $135 per square foot. 2544 5th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Shields Edmund J
Bought by
New Chester Dairy Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Chester Dairy Llc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $106,400 | $20,000 | $86,400 |
| 2024 | $18 | $106,400 | $20,000 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $106,400 | $20,000 | $86,400 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $106,400 | $20,000 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $106,400 | $20,000 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $106,400 | $20,000 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $106,400 | $20,000 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $106,400 | $20,000 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $106,400 | $20,000 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $106,400 | $20,000 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $119,700 | $20,000 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $124,800 | $22,200 | $102,600 |
| 2013 | $1,956 | $124,800 | $22,200 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map