Estimated Value: $255,315 - $344,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2544 Belview Dr, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $298,329, approximately $131 per square foot. 2544 Belview Dr is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Magic City Campus High School, and St. Leo's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Ward County
Bought by
Twining Michael John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Twining Michael John
Bought by
Ward County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Wingerter Vance J and Wingerter Shelley R
Bought by
Twining Michael and Twining Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twining Michael John | $7,317 | None Available | |
| Ward County | $7,405 | None Available | |
| Twining Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Twining Michael | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $126,500 | $30,000 | $96,500 |
| 2024 | $3,922 | $127,500 | $30,000 | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $121,500 | $30,000 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $115,500 | $30,000 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $106,500 | $23,500 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $104,500 | $23,500 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $104,500 | $23,500 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $107,500 | $23,500 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $99,000 | $23,500 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $102,500 | $23,500 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map