2544 E Honeysuckle Place Chandler, AZ 85286
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,113 - $875,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,962
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2544 E Honeysuckle Place, Chandler, AZ 85286 and is currently estimated at $850,028, approximately $214 per square foot. 2544 E Honeysuckle Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Audrey & Robert Ryan Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Lee Morgan
Bought by
Lee Morgan and Zhu Qiao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,001
Outstanding Balance
$29,734
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$820,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Zhu Qiao
Bought by
Lee Morgan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,800
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Lee Morgan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,800
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Phung Ngoc Nga
Bought by
Bank Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Phung Ngoc Nga
Bought by
Tran Vi Thi and Phung Ngoc Nga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Sunwest Communities Inc
Bought by
Phung Ngoc Nga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,900
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Morgan | -- | Servicelink | |
| Lee Morgan K | -- | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Lee Morgan | $342,000 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Bank Of America | $298,626 | None Available | |
| Tran Vi Thi | -- | None Available | |
| Phung Ngoc Nga | $354,897 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sunwest Communities Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sun West Valley Developers Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Morgan | $75,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Morgan | $307,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Phung Ngoc Nga | $283,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $45,925 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $43,738 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $59,400 | $11,880 | $47,520 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $44,450 | $8,890 | $35,560 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $41,910 | $8,380 | $33,530 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $39,100 | $7,820 | $31,280 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $36,400 | $7,280 | $29,120 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $35,100 | $7,020 | $28,080 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $34,810 | $6,960 | $27,850 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $34,710 | $6,940 | $27,770 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $33,250 | $6,650 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map