25440 Phillips Ln Red Level, AL 36474
Estimated Value: $60,398 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25440 Phillips Ln, Red Level, AL 36474 and is currently estimated at $93,600, approximately $125 per square foot. 25440 Phillips Ln is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Red Level Elementary School and Red Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Hattaway Nicole M and Hattaway James Timothy
Bought by
Phillips Brandee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Phillips David F and Phillips Carol L
Bought by
Phillips Carol L and Phillips Nicole M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Brandee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Brandee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phillips Carol L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $9,292 | $940 | $8,352 |
| 2024 | $298 | $9,300 | $940 | $8,360 |
| 2023 | $298 | $8,624 | $800 | $7,824 |
| 2022 | $234 | $7,308 | $680 | $6,628 |
| 2021 | $214 | $6,700 | $840 | $5,860 |
| 2020 | $65 | $3,360 | $440 | $2,920 |
| 2019 | $60 | $3,160 | $440 | $2,720 |
| 2018 | $60 | $3,160 | $440 | $2,720 |
| 2017 | $59 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $58 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $63 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $58 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $60 | $6,290 | $828 | $5,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map