2545 Audrey Ln Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $952,689 - $1,098,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,309
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 Audrey Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $1,015,922, approximately $307 per square foot. 2545 Audrey Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henry Winkelman Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Wilner Mitchell W and Wilner Stephanie M
Bought by
Jeon Howard and Jeon Kyung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,909
Interest Rate
2.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$762,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Wilner Mitchell W and Wilner Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeon Howard | $890,000 | Ctic | |
| Wilner Mitchell W | $507,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeon Howard | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilner Mitchell W | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,233 | $100,000 | $14,250 | $85,750 |
| 2024 | $13,233 | $63,753 | $12,000 | $51,753 |
| 2023 | $14,510 | $63,753 | $12,000 | $51,753 |
| 2022 | $14,510 | $70,305 | $12,000 | $58,305 |
| 2021 | $14,234 | $60,060 | $8,625 | $51,435 |
| 2020 | $13,683 | $60,060 | $8,625 | $51,435 |
| 2019 | $13,328 | $66,000 | $8,625 | $57,375 |
| 2018 | $13,121 | $60,444 | $7,500 | $52,944 |
| 2017 | $13,571 | $63,918 | $7,500 | $56,418 |
| 2016 | $13,210 | $65,374 | $7,500 | $57,874 |
| 2015 | $12,653 | $57,290 | $6,000 | $51,290 |
| 2014 | $12,221 | $57,290 | $6,000 | $51,290 |
| 2013 | $11,955 | $57,290 | $6,000 | $51,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map