2545 Briarcliffe Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Pleasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,045
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 Briarcliffe Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $393,408, approximately $192 per square foot. 2545 Briarcliffe Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Baker Brent A
Bought by
Baker Lindsey Rae Fernow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Fuertes Jose M and Defuertes Aida H
Bought by
Baker Brent A and Baker Lindsey Rae Fernor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Morledge James S
Bought by
Fuertes Jose M and Defuertes Aida H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Lindsey Rae Fernow | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Brent A | $130,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Fuertes Jose M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Brent A | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,092 | $98,049 | $28,427 | $69,622 |
| 2024 | $5,908 | $98,049 | $28,427 | $69,622 |
| 2023 | $6,040 | $98,049 | $28,427 | $69,622 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $69,465 | $21,434 | $48,031 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $69,465 | $21,434 | $48,031 |
| 2020 | $4,724 | $69,465 | $21,434 | $48,031 |
| 2019 | $4,416 | $59,371 | $18,319 | $41,052 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $59,371 | $18,319 | $41,052 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $59,371 | $18,319 | $41,052 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $47,775 | $18,249 | $29,526 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $47,775 | $18,249 | $29,526 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $47,775 | $18,249 | $29,526 |
| 2013 | $3,025 | $45,500 | $17,381 | $28,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map