2545 Campbellgate Dr Waterford, MI 48329
Estimated Value: $266,690 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 Campbellgate Dr, Waterford, MI 48329 and is currently estimated at $286,173, approximately $211 per square foot. 2545 Campbellgate Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Cooley Elementary School, Pierce Middle School, and Waterford Kettering High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Kleine Virginia L and Kleine Robert M
Bought by
Kleine Virginia L and Kleine Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleine Virginia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $115,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $98,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $92,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $90,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $86,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $71,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |