2545 Cedarbridge Rd Northfield, NJ 08225
Estimated Value: $467,202 - $571,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 Cedarbridge Rd, Northfield, NJ 08225 and is currently estimated at $502,051, approximately $259 per square foot. 2545 Cedarbridge Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Northfield Community Elementary School, Northfield Community Middle School, and Mainland Regional High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaghan Patrick T | $250,000 | Surety Title Company | |
| Savio Alfred | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callaghan Patrick T | $245,471 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,082 | $225,000 | $106,400 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | $8,082 | $225,000 | $106,400 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $7,857 | $225,000 | $106,400 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $7,857 | $225,000 | $106,400 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $7,774 | $225,000 | $106,400 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $7,803 | $225,000 | $106,400 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $7,670 | $225,000 | $106,400 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $7,533 | $225,000 | $106,400 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $7,283 | $225,000 | $106,400 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $6,993 | $225,000 | $106,400 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $6,896 | $225,000 | $106,400 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $8,526 | $294,200 | $106,400 | $187,800 |
Map
- 2301 Zion Rd
- 537 Marita Ann Dr
- 2104 Grove Rd
- 2413 Shepherd Cir
- 11 Dani Dr
- 1119 Nugent Terrace
- 12 Fischer Rd
- 1900 Oak Ave
- 701 W Mill Rd
- 1203 W Mill Rd
- 550 Central Ave Unit E8
- 550 Central Ave Unit N8
- 550 Central Ave Unit B-7
- 550 Central Ave Unit H-15
- 550 Central Ave Unit M-14
- 550 Central Ave Unit H-12
- 210 Ridgewood Dr
- 402 Cedarbrook Ln
- 10 Joseph Ct
- 24 W Yorkshire Ave
- 2306 Oak Ave
- 2541 Cedarbridge Rd
- 2547 Cedarbridge Rd
- 2544 Cedarbridge Rd
- 2542 Cedarbridge Rd
- 2304 Oak Ave
- 2540 Cedarbridge Rd
- 2548 Cedarbridge Rd
- 11 Lesley Ln
- 2308 Raymond Dr
- 2501 Shepherd Cir W
- 2518 Herbert Dr
- 2302 Oak Ave
- 2537 Cedarbridge Rd
- 2520 Herbert Dr
- 2534 Cedarbridge Rd
- 2311 Raymond Dr
- 2516 Herbert Dr
- 2306 Raymond Dr
- 6 Lesley Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.