2545 E Copper St Tucson, AZ 85716
Country Glenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,455 - $305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 E Copper St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $272,114, approximately $290 per square foot. 2545 E Copper St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Salgado Ronald L and Salgado Karen M
Bought by
Harris Linda Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Horn Kymber
Bought by
Harris Linda Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,577
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Linda Eileen | -- | -- | |
| Harris Linda Eileen | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Linda Eileen | $70,577 |