Seller's Agent in 2026
Tommy Eicher
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(410) 212-3383
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Opportunity is knocking! Now is the time to get back to house hunting, make sure this one is on your list. Make sure you check out the virtual tour. Tucked away in a peaceful setting yet just minutes from major roads, shopping, dining, and all that Annapolis has to offer, this beautifully maintained home perfectly blends comfort and convenience.
Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home offers gorgeous hardwood floors throughout and an open kitchen–family room combination—perfect for entertaining. The family room includes a wood-burning fireplace and a wall of custom built-in shelves and cabinets, adding both warmth and functionality.
Step out from the kitchen onto a spacious multi-level deck overlooking the in-ground pool and private backyard—a true outdoor oasis.
A convenient office space connects to the garage, offering an ideal spot for remote work or study.
Upstairs, you’ll find a stunning primary suite complete with a luxurious master bath, wood burning fireplace and walk-in closets featuring custom cabinets, drawers, and shelving. Three additional bedrooms—two with walk-in closets provide ample space for family and guests. The basement is unfinished with tons of potential for a rec room etc. and has a walkout to the backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 263-8686 khylah.settle@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 4102638686 Listed on: 11/07/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $127,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $71,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $927,500 | -1.3% | $368 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $940,000 | -3.6% | $373 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $975,000 | -9.3% | $386 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Price Changed | $1,075,000 | -10.4% | $426 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $476 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,831 | $638,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,831 | $595,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,647 | $552,100 | $270,500 | $281,600 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $546,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $536,500 | $270,500 | $266,000 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $514,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,001 | $493,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,673 | $471,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $466,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $461,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $456,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tommy Eicher
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(410) 212-3383
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Heather Giovingo
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(443) 254-1074
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDAA2126992
APN: 02-466-07383843
Ask me questions while you tour the home.