2545 Spring Creek Rd Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 Spring Creek Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $302,257, approximately $232 per square foot. 2545 Spring Creek Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Seth Whitman Elementary School, Belvidere Central Middle School, and Belvidere North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Bought by
Wayne Hummer Tr Co Tr Bev-2391
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Hummer Tr Co Tr Bev-2391 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,485 | $75,206 | $11,153 | $64,053 |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $61,387 | $11,153 | $50,234 |
| 2022 | $4,367 | $57,407 | $11,153 | $46,254 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $56,314 | $11,153 | $45,161 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $51,611 | $11,153 | $40,458 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $50,881 | $11,153 | $39,728 |
| 2018 | $4,097 | $156,509 | $118,940 | $37,569 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $49,526 | $11,337 | $38,189 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $46,275 | $11,265 | $35,010 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $43,781 | $11,616 | $32,165 |
| 2014 | $5,090 | $42,444 | $11,616 | $30,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map