2545 Treeline Dr Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $682,518
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2545 Treeline Dr, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $663,130, approximately $197 per square foot. 2545 Treeline Dr is a home with nearby schools including W.R. Odell Elementary School, Harris Road Middle, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Parker & Orleans Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Brasel Troy Christopher and Brasel Paula Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,946
Outstanding Balance
$185,658
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$477,472
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brasel Troy Christopher | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brasel Troy Christopher | $267,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,390 | $650,840 | $114,000 | $536,840 |
| 2024 | $7,390 | $650,840 | $114,000 | $536,840 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $418,390 | $73,000 | $345,390 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $377,360 | $73,000 | $304,360 |
| 2021 | $5,170 | $377,360 | $73,000 | $304,360 |
| 2020 | $5,170 | $377,360 | $73,000 | $304,360 |
| 2019 | $4,823 | $352,060 | $64,000 | $288,060 |
| 2018 | $4,753 | $352,060 | $64,000 | $288,060 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $352,060 | $64,000 | $288,060 |
| 2016 | $4,682 | $300,890 | $38,000 | $262,890 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $300,890 | $38,000 | $262,890 |
| 2014 | $3,791 | $300,890 | $38,000 | $262,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map