25456 485th Ave Garretson, SD 57030
Estimated Value: $316,681 - $338,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25456 485th Ave, Garretson, SD 57030 and is currently estimated at $325,227, approximately $211 per square foot. 25456 485th Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Garretson Middle School, and Garretson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Rodney E Rodney E and Estate Of Leo L Lowe
Bought by
Lowe Rodney E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Rodney E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $171,800 | $91,800 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $150,500 | $91,800 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $143,600 | $84,900 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $120,000 | $65,200 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $105,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $105,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $105,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $101,622 | $55,500 | $46,122 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $101,622 | $55,500 | $46,122 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $97,872 | $51,750 | $46,122 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $97,872 | $51,750 | $46,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map