2546 E Roadrunner Ridge Tombstone, AZ 85638
Estimated Value: $290,647 - $464,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2546 E Roadrunner Ridge, Tombstone, AZ 85638 and is currently estimated at $386,662, approximately $134 per square foot. 2546 E Roadrunner Ridge is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Tombstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
West Eddie and West Elizabeth
Bought by
Heath Francisco and Heath Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,041
Outstanding Balance
$231,027
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$155,635
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Francisco | $255,900 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heath Francisco | $262,041 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $26,821 | $2,266 | $24,555 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $26,819 | $2,266 | $24,553 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $22,996 | $2,266 | $20,730 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $22,603 | $2,266 | $20,337 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $22,250 | $2,266 | $19,984 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map