RENTED APR 6, 2026

Estimated Value: $281,372 - $382,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
990 Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Fence
  • 5-minute walk to California Lane Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 2546 Windy Pine Lane, a well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence located in a quiet, established community in Arlington. This single-story unit offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, making it ideal for tenants seeking convenience and affordability. The home features a spacious living area, a practical kitchen equipped with essential appliances, and two generously sized bedrooms—each with access to a full bathroom, providing added privacy and flexibility. Durable flooring throughout ensures easy maintenance. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday necessities, this property provides quick access to I-20 and nearby employment centers. Residents enjoy assigned parking and a low-maintenance lifestyle in a peaceful neighborhood setting.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kyle Nguyen

eXp Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 682-999-7945 License #0777639 Listed on: 12/18/2025

eXp Realty LLC

Co-Listed By

Alex Dong

eXp Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 682-999-7945 License #0726128

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 7,318 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 990 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 12/18/25
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04339231

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

7,318 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2025-12-18

• Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 682-999-7945
  • Co List Office Mls Id: XPTY01
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-519-7431
  • Co List Office Mls Id: XPTY01
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:04339231
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1982

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 990.0
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 90.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.168
  • Parcel Number: 04339231
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.168
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7318.08

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1982

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 1
  • Tax Lot: 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Hanking J Richard
Bought by
Pun John D and Chau Lena B
Current Estimated Value
$342,343

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$56,438
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,905

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pun John D $95,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Price Changed $1,400 -3.4% $1 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $1,450 -3.3% $1 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,491 $267,000 $40,000 $227,000
2024 $6,491 $297,000 $40,000 $257,000
2023 $6,178 $280,000 $40,000 $240,000
2022 $5,472 $220,000 $40,000 $180,000
2021 $2,988 $115,000 $16,000 $99,000
2020 $2,888 $115,000 $16,000 $99,000
2019 $2,988 $115,000 $16,000 $99,000
2018 $3,443 $132,545 $16,000 $116,545
2017 $3,553 $133,478 $16,000 $117,478
2016 $2,789 $104,807 $16,000 $88,807
2015 $2,740 $103,900 $16,200 $87,700
2014 $2,740 $103,900 $16,200 $87,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21135090

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 04339231

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.