25463 Highway 190 E Robert, LA 70455
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,556
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25463 Highway 190 E, Robert, LA 70455 and is currently estimated at $242,500, approximately $43 per square foot. 25463 Highway 190 E is a home with nearby schools including Hammond Eastside Magnet and Hammond High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Warren Peggy Louise Guedry
Bought by
Gaff Larry Joseph and Gaff Angela Michelle Barber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,367
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,133
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaff Larry Joseph | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaff Larry Joseph | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $11,597 | $648 | $10,949 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $11,597 | $648 | $10,949 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $11,548 | $600 | $10,948 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $11,548 | $600 | $10,948 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $11,548 | $600 | $10,948 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $11,548 | $600 | $10,948 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $11,467 | $600 | $10,867 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $11,467 | $600 | $10,867 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $11,467 | $600 | $10,867 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $11,467 | $600 | $10,867 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $14,289 | $600 | $13,689 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $14,289 | $600 | $13,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map