25464 Lafayette Dr Rhoadesville, VA 22542
Estimated Value: $293,317 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25464 Lafayette Dr, Rhoadesville, VA 22542 and is currently estimated at $335,829, approximately $172 per square foot. 25464 Lafayette Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Locust Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Bedinger Dwight G and Bedinger Sherri Lyn
Bought by
Bedinger Dwight G and Bedinger Sherri Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,700
Outstanding Balance
$70,957
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,872
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedinger Dwight G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bedinger Dwight G | $107,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $166,500 | $30,000 | $136,500 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $166,500 | $30,000 | $136,500 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $166,500 | $30,000 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $166,500 | $30,000 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $168,600 | $30,000 | $138,600 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $168,600 | $30,000 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $154,600 | $30,000 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $154,600 | $30,000 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $154,600 | $30,000 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $154,600 | $30,000 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $159,300 | $35,000 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $159,300 | $35,000 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map