2547 County Road 156 Winona, MO 65588
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,972
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2547 County Road 156, Winona, MO 65588 and is currently estimated at $103,204, approximately $52 per square foot. 2547 County Road 156 is a home with nearby schools including Winona Elementary School and Winona High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285 | $7,937 | $3,515 | $4,422 |
| 2024 | $206 | $5,746 | $3,515 | $2,231 |
| 2023 | $205 | $5,746 | $3,515 | $2,231 |
| 2022 | $203 | $5,696 | $3,515 | $2,181 |
| 2020 | $203 | $5,696 | $3,515 | $2,181 |
| 2019 | $203 | $5,696 | $3,515 | $2,181 |
| 2018 | $203 | $5,696 | $3,515 | $2,181 |
| 2017 | $203 | $5,696 | $3,515 | $2,181 |
| 2016 | $203 | $5,696 | $3,515 | $2,181 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,696 | $3,515 | $2,181 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map