2547 State Highway H Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2547 State Highway H, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $216,551, approximately $101 per square foot. 2547 State Highway H is a home with nearby schools including Scott County Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Thomas W. Kelly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Sitzes Mark Anthony and Sitzes Kristin
Bought by
Crabtree Joe D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Sitzes Douglas Norwood and Sitzes Y
Bought by
Sitzes Mark Anthony and Sitzes Phililp Dexter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Joe D | -- | National Title And Escrow | |
| Sitzes Mark Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $537 | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $537 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $520 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $507 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |