2547 W 19th Ave Gary, IN 46404
Tolleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $158,798
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2547 W 19th Ave, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $132,950, approximately $128 per square foot. 2547 W 19th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Beveridge Elementary School, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $88,200 | $8,600 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $49,800 | $8,600 | $41,200 |
| 2023 | $488 | $48,600 | $8,600 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $488 | $42,600 | $4,900 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $501 | $43,700 | $4,900 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $496 | $43,300 | $4,900 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $551 | $35,900 | $4,100 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $989 | $46,800 | $5,300 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $546 | $47,100 | $5,300 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $563 | $49,000 | $5,300 | $43,700 |
| 2014 | $454 | $44,700 | $5,600 | $39,100 |
| 2013 | $437 | $44,000 | $5,700 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map