Estimated Value: $691,555 - $815,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25470 Sutton Ct Unit 23, Novi, MI 48374 and is currently estimated at $745,389, approximately $287 per square foot. 25470 Sutton Ct Unit 23 is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Novi High School, Deerfield Elementary School, and Novi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Megge Terry A
Bought by
Megge Terry A and Terry A Megge Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Beck Novi Llc
Bought by
Megge Mark and Megge Terry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megge Terry A | -- | None Available | |
| Megge Terry A | -- | None Available | |
| Megge Mark | $773,240 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $8,631 | $280,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,762 | $268,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,073 | $278,000 | $49,000 | $229,000 |