2548 E 2nd St Tulsa, OK 74104
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,315 - $216,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2548 E 2nd St, Tulsa, OK 74104 and is currently estimated at $180,079, approximately $162 per square foot. 2548 E 2nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Snarski Martin S
Bought by
Cloud Gillian Anne and Snarski Martin Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud Gillian Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Cloud Gillian Anne | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $8,258 | $904 | $7,354 |
| 2024 | $981 | $7,989 | $901 | $7,088 |
| 2023 | $981 | $8,727 | $1,430 | $7,297 |
| 2022 | $996 | $7,473 | $1,469 | $6,004 |
| 2021 | $954 | $7,226 | $1,420 | $5,806 |
| 2020 | $941 | $7,226 | $1,420 | $5,806 |
| 2019 | $990 | $7,226 | $1,420 | $5,806 |
| 2018 | $992 | $7,226 | $1,420 | $5,806 |
| 2017 | $991 | $8,226 | $1,617 | $6,609 |
| 2016 | $946 | $8,044 | $1,581 | $6,463 |
| 2015 | $916 | $7,810 | $1,617 | $6,193 |
| 2014 | $907 | $7,810 | $1,617 | $6,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map