2548 Frontier Rd Cayce, SC 29033
Pine Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,690 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2548 Frontier Rd, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $186,423, approximately $135 per square foot. 2548 Frontier Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Dunn E Erlene B and Deese Erlene B
Bought by
Deese James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deese James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $3,682 | $1,200 | $2,482 |
| 2023 | $103 | $3,682 | $1,200 | $2,482 |
| 2022 | $126 | $3,682 | $1,200 | $2,482 |
| 2020 | $126 | $3,682 | $1,200 | $2,482 |
| 2019 | $186 | $4,045 | $1,400 | $2,645 |
| 2018 | $194 | $4,045 | $1,400 | $2,645 |
| 2017 | $176 | $4,045 | $1,400 | $2,645 |
| 2016 | $191 | $4,043 | $1,400 | $2,643 |