2548 Good Will Ln Lutz, FL 33558
Long Lake Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,338 - $380,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,793
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2548 Good Will Ln, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $350,585, approximately $195 per square foot. 2548 Good Will Ln is a home with nearby schools including Oakstead Elementary School, Charles S. Rushe Middle School, and Sunlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Mattamy Tampa/Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Montero Marina and Montero Kira Ariel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,749
Outstanding Balance
$288,251
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,334
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montero Marina | $320,788 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montero Marina | $304,749 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,324 | $305,276 | $31,208 | $274,068 |
| 2025 | $6,324 | $305,276 | $31,208 | $274,068 |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $314,160 | $29,729 | $284,431 |
| 2023 | $5,794 | $263,905 | $29,729 | $234,176 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $28,114 | $28,114 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $25,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $119 | $7,468 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map