2548 Hickory Manor Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $361,984 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2548 Hickory Manor Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $391,996, approximately $272 per square foot. 2548 Hickory Manor Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Charleston Jeffrey A
Bought by
Fennewald William and Fennewald Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,600
Outstanding Balance
$81,235
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$310,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Gary R and Thomas Deborah S
Bought by
Charleston Jeffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,160
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Thomas Gary R and Thomas Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,246
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fennewald William | $204,500 | -- | |
| Charleston Jeffrey A | $163,950 | -- | |
| Thomas Gary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fennewald William | $163,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Charleston Jeffrey A | $131,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Gary R | $145,246 | |
| Closed | Fennewald William | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $61,260 | $27,970 | $33,290 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $55,360 | $15,520 | $39,840 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $55,360 | $15,520 | $39,840 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $47,170 | $15,520 | $31,650 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $47,170 | $15,520 | $31,650 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $43,680 | $13,980 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $43,680 | $13,980 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $38,630 | $11,650 | $26,980 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $38,630 | $11,650 | $26,980 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $35,590 | $10,110 | $25,480 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $35,590 | $10,110 | $25,480 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $31,220 | $8,800 | $22,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map