2549 E Claxton Rd Gilbert, AZ 85297
Higley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $1,330,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2549 E Claxton Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $1,055,444, approximately $447 per square foot. 2549 E Claxton Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including San Tan Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Lilly Jerry B and Lilly Linda D
Bought by
Paul Ronald D and Hobbs Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Ronald D | $194,900 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paul Ronald D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $39,245 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $37,376 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $68,710 | $13,740 | $54,970 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $54,200 | $10,840 | $43,360 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $45,430 | $9,080 | $36,350 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $43,450 | $8,690 | $34,760 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $41,620 | $8,320 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $35,250 | $7,050 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $32,270 | $6,450 | $25,820 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $33,730 | $6,740 | $26,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map