2549 N Howard St Baltimore, MD 21218
Charles Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,105,394
Studio
--
Bath
4,440
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2549 N Howard St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $1,105,394, approximately $248 per square foot. 2549 N Howard St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Margaret Brent Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Bowen George Michael
Bought by
Cold Alligator Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Kim Kyuk
Bought by
Bowen George Michael and Boarman Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1992
Sold by
Sibel Children
Bought by
Kim Kyuk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cold Alligator Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bowen George Michael | $350,000 | -- | |
| Kim Kyuk | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,323 | $653,500 | $144,000 | $509,500 |
| 2024 | $15,323 | $652,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $15,296 | $651,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,342 | $650,100 | $144,000 | $506,100 |
| 2021 | $13,849 | $586,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,356 | $523,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,811 | $460,300 | $108,000 | $352,300 |
| 2018 | $10,700 | $453,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,537 | $446,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $439,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $432,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $425,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map